Shea butter is a solid fatty oil that is derived from the nuts of Karite trees and have gained huge popularity due to its widespread use in several beauty products such as soaps, lotions, cosmetics, shampoos, conditioners and many more. The moisturizers in shea butter are the same moisturizers produced by the sebaceous glands in the skin.
100% Pure and natural shea butter (butyrospermum parkii)
Apply to hair or skin. Skin: Rub a small amount of shea butter into the palm of your hands until melted and apply a thin coat on your skin. Hair: Start with small of shea butter, rub it between your hands until melted, then apply.
FDA Statement: These Statements have not been evaluated by the food and drug administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, mitigate, treat, cure or prevent any disease.
Safety Warning: Not for internal use. Avoid contact with eyes, keep out of reach of children. If pregnant, consult with your health care provider before use.